Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Caldwell
Final
L, 6-1

Caldwell
Final - 6 innings
L, 14-2

vs LIU Post
@ at Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, NY
Final
W, 2-0

vs LIU Post
@ at Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, NY
Final
W, 7-2
27
at Felician
Final
L, 6-2

at Felician
Final
W, 9-8
28
29
at Post
Final - OT
L, 8-7

at Molloy
Final
W, 6-5
30
31
1
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
L, 9-5

Molloy
Final
L, 19-6

Queens (N.Y.)
Final
L, 5-0

Dist. Columbia
Final
L, 6-3

Queens (N.Y.)
Final
W, 15-4
2
NYIT
Final
W, 4-0

at Queens (N.Y.)
Final
W, 12-4

NYIT
Final
W, 4-2

at Queens (N.Y.)
Final - 7 innings
W, 4-2
3
at Barry University Battle at the Shores
Final/7th Place Finish
4
5
Mercy
Final
L, 7-6

at NYIT
Final
L, 17-7

Mercy
Final
L, 3-1

Kutztown
Final
W, 5-0
6
7
Bridgeport
Final
L, 6-3

at Adelphi
Final
W, 3-1

Bridgeport
Final
W, 1-0
8
vs Rider University Invite
Final

at Mercy
Final
W, 4-3

Hampton
Final
W, 13-7

NYIT
Final
L, 7-2

NYIT
Final
L, 16-3
9
at St. Thomas Aquinas College Spring Invitational
Final/1st Place Finish

at Queens (N.Y.)
Final
L, 6-1

Saint Anselm
Final
W, 11-3

West Chester
Final
W, 9-0

at Queens (N.Y.)
Final - 9 innings
W, 7-5

Saint Anselm
Final
W, 13-0
10
Roberts Wesleyan
Final
W, 5-4
11
Molloy
Final - 8 innings
L, 1-0

Felician
Final - 10 innings
W, 9-8

Molloy
Final
L, 6-2
12
West Chester
Final
L, 3-0
13
at Le Moyne
Final
W, 5-4

at Mercy
Final
L, 19-4
14
at VGA/University of Connecticut Collegiate Invitational
Final/2nd Place Finish

at Roberts Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-3
15
Philadelphia U.
Final
W, 5-0

at Daemen
Final
W, 7-2

at Dist. Columbia
Final
W, 17-5

Philadelphia U.
Final
W, 7-3

at Bridgeport
Final
L, 5-3

at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 17-4
16
17
at LIU Post
Final
L, 4-1

Adelphi
Final
W, 6-4

at LIU Post
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
18
at Mercy
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-1

Post
Final
L, 5-4

at Mercy
Final
L, 7-3
19
East Stroudsburg
Final
W, 3-2

Mercy
Final
L, 17-7
20
LIU Post
Final
W, 4-3

at Caldwell
Final
W, 17-9

LIU Post
Final
L, 1-0
21
at Queens (N.Y.)
Final
L, 5-0

Bridgeport
Final
W, 4-2
22
at Skidmore College Dr. Tim Brown Invitational
Final/1st Place Finish

vs East Coast Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Final - Women 2nd Place/Men 1st Place

Bridgeport
Final
L, 9-8
23
at Bridgeport
Final
W, 5-3

Notre Dame de Namur
Final
W, 10-8

Bridgeport
Final
W, 13-2

at Bridgeport
Final
L, 6-3

Bridgeport
Final - 9 innings
W, 8-7
24
at Bridgeport
Final
W, 8-2

at NYIT
Final
L, 3-2

at NYIT
Final
L, 3-2
25
26
LIU Post
Final
L, 18-5

at LIU Post
Final
L, 15-3

Queens (N.Y.)
Final
L, 2-1
27
vs Penn Relays
Final
28
at Pace
Final
W, 6-5

Molloy
Final
W, 7-2

at Pace
Final
W, 3-1

Molloy
Final
W, 7-4
29
Queens (N.Y.)
Final
L, 6-0

at Queens (N.Y.)
Final
W, 14-6

at Molloy
Final - 10 innings
W, 8-7

Queens (N.Y.)
Final
L, 5-3

at Molloy
Final
W, 8-7
30
at Molloy
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

at Molloy
Final
L, 4-2
1
2
Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 16-7
3
LIU Post
Final
W, 17-5
4
Mercy
Final
W, 14-6
5
6
vs Occidental College Invitational
Final

at Mercy
Final
W, 16-6

at Mercy
Final
W, 4-0